List of Yo-Kai Watch by English & Japanese Names

No English Name Japanese Name Class Rank Element Role
1 Pandle Buyoujinbou Brave E Fire Attacker
2 Undy Garaakinbou Brave C Fire Attacker
3 Tanbo Sakigakenosuke Brave B Earth Attacker
4 Cutta-nah Daraketou Brave E Wind Attacker
5 Cutta-nah-nah Zanbaratou Brave C Wind Attacker
6 Slacka-Slash Dararadanbira Brave B Ice Attacker
7 Mochismo Chikaramochi Brave D Earth Tank
8 Minochi Yakimochi Brave D Fire Tank
9 Helmsman Kabutosan Brave D Thunder Tank
10 Reuknight Genmashougun Brave A Thunder Tank
11 Corptain Yomigensui Brave S Absorption Tank
12 Blazion Merameraion Brave D Fire Ranger
13 Quaken Guraguraion Brave B Earth Ranger
14 Siro Todorokijishi Brave A Thunder Ranger
15 Chansin Shoubushi Brave C Fire Attacker
16 Sheen Masamune Brave A Wind Attacker
17 Snee Muramasa Brave A Absorption Attacker
18 Gleam Kusanagi Brave S Thunder Attacker
19 Benkei Benkei Brave C Ice Tank
20 B3-NK1 Karakuri Benkei Brave B Thunder Tank
21 Sushiyama Yamato Brave B Ice Attacker
22 Kapunki Kabukizaru Brave A Fire Attacker
23 Beetler Kuwano Bushi Brave B Earth Attacker
24 Beetall Kuwaga Taishou Brave S Ice Attacker
25 Cruncha Ookuwanokami Brave S Thunder Attacker
26 Zerberker Kushamusha Brave A Fire Attacker
27 Snartle Namahage Brave S Ice Attacker
28 Snotsolong Zuruzurduru Mysterious E Water Ranger
29 Duchoo Kazekamo Mysterious D Ice Ranger
30 Wazzat Wasurenbou Mysterious E Wind Ranger
31 Dummkap Bakazukin Mysterious E Thunder Ranger
32 D'wanna Tsuzukanasō Mysterious E Recovery Healer
33 N'more Yametaishi Mysterious C Recovery Healer
34 Q'wit Mousenoshou Mysterious C Earth Attacker
35 Lafalotta Waraenee Mysterious D Absorption Healer
36 Blips Aokuchibiru Mysterious C Absorption Healer
37 Tattletell Bakurobaa Mysterious D Restoration Healer
38 Tattlecast Babaan Mysterious B Restoration Healer
39 Skranny Dokurobaa Mysterious C Restoration Healer
40 Cupistol Motemoten Mysterious D Wind Healer
41 Casanuva Motemacool Mysterious A Wind Healer
42 Casanono Motenasu Mysterious A Fire Attacker
43 Signibble Denbakukozou Mysterious D Thunder Attacker
44 Signiton Denjin Mysterious A Thunder Attacker
45 Statiking Hatsudenshin Mysterious S Thunder Attacker
46 Mirapo Ungaikyou Mysterious C Absorption Tank
47 Mircle Yamikagami Mysterious A Absorption Tank
48 Illoo Maboroshi Mysterious C Water Attacker
49 Elloo Kageroshi Mysterious C Ice Attacker
50 Alloo Horoshi Mysterious B Thunder Attacker
51 Espy Satori-chan Mysterious B Earth Attacker
52 Infour Yotsume Mysterious B Absorption Attacker
53 Tengu Tengu Mysterious S Wind Attacker
54 Flengu Homura Tengu Mysterious S Fire Attacker
55 Kyubi Kyuubi Mysterious S Fire Attacker
56 Frostail Inugami Mysterious S Ice Attacker
57 Dulluma Darudaruma Tough E Earth Tank
58 Darumacho Darumacho Tough B Earth Tank
59 Goruma Goridaruma Tough B Wind Tank
60 Noway Murikabe Tough E Earth Tank
61 Impass Muridajou Tough A Earth Tank
62 Walldin Shirokabe Tough A Earth Tank
63 Armsman Yoroi-san Tough D Ice Tank
64 Fidgephant Morezou Tough C Water Tank
65 Touphant Purufanto Tough C Water Tank
66 Blowkade Toosenbon Tough D Water Tank
67 Ledballoon Kurogane Senbon Tough D Water Tank
68 Mad Mountain Fuji-no-yama Tough C Ice Tank
69 Lava Lord Sakura-no-jima Tough B Thunder Tank
70 Roughraff Gurerurin Tough E Earth Attacker
71 Badude Gokudo Tough B Earth Attacker
72 Bruff Aniki Tough A Earth Tank
73 Rhinoggin Musha Kabuto Tough B Earth Tank
74 Rhinormous Kabuto Muso Tough S Earth Tank
75 Hornaplenty Otsuno-no-kami Tough S Earth Tank
76 Castelius III Doukaku Tough C Earth Ranger
77 Castelius II Ginkaku Tough B Ice Tank
78 Castelius I Kinkaku Tough A Thunder Ranger
79 Castelius Max Purachinakaku Tough S Wind Tank
80 Robonyan Robonyan Tough A Ice Tank
81 Goldenyan Gorunyan Tough S Thunder Tank
82 Dromp Daidabotchi Tough S Earth Tank
83 Swosh Umibouzu Tough S Water Tank
84 Dazzabel Sharekofujin Charming E Fire Healer
85 Rattelle Karakara-san Charming C Fire Healer
86 Skelebella Honebijin Charming B Water Healer
87 Cadin Semimaru Charming E Wind Ranger
88 Cadable Kagemaru Charming C Wind Ranger
89 Singcada Higurashimaru Charming B Fire Ranger
90 Pupsicle Samugari Charming E Ice Attacker
91 Chilhuahua Gari Oji Charming S Ice Attacker
92 Swelterrier Atsu Garuru Charming S Fire Attacker
93 Jibanyan Jibanyan Charming D Fire Attacker
94 Thornyan Togenyan Charming B Wind Attacker
95 Baddinyan Warunyan Charming B Fire Attacker
96 Walkappa Nogappa Charming D Water Attacker
97 Appak Tabigappa Charming A Water Attacker
98 Supyo Namigappa Charming A Water Attacker
99 Komasan Komasan Charming D Fire Attacker
100 Komane Shishikoma Charming A Fire Attacker
101 Komajiro Komajiro Charming D Thunder Attacker
102 Komiger Torajirou Charming A Thunder Attacker
103 Baku Baku Charming D Absorption Attacker
104 Whapir Haku Charming C Absorption Healer
105 Shmoopie Kyuntarou Charming C Restoration Healer
106 Pinkipoo Zukyukyunta Charming B Restoration Healer
107 Pookivil Urakyunta Charming A Absorption Healer
108 Frostina Yuki Onna Charming B Ice Attacker
109 Blizzaria Fubukihime Charming S Ice Attacker
110 Damona Hyakkihime Charming S Ice Attacker
111 Wiglin Wakamekun Heartful E Restoration Healer
112 Steppa Konbusan Heartful E Restoration Healer
113 Rhyth Mekabuchan Heartful D Restoration Healer
114 Wantston Urayamashirou Heartful E Thunder Ranger
115 Grubsnitch Tsumamiguinosuke Heartful D Earth Ranger
116 Hungramps Himojii Heartful E Restoration Healer
117 Hungorge Kuiijii Heartful B Absorption Healer
118 Grainpa Komejii Heartful B Restoration Healer
119 Lodo Binbooi Heartful D Wind Ranger
120 Chippa Rakutendou Heartful C Water Healer
121 Enerfly Zekkouchou Heartful D Restoration Healer
122 Enefly ZEKKOUchou Heartful D Absorption Ranger
123 Betterfly Saikouchou Heartful A Restoration Healer
124 Peppillon Ageageha Heartful S Restoration Healer
125 Happierre Honoboono Heartful C Restoration Healer
126 Reversa Hyouhenna Heartful A Restoration Healer
127 Reversette Hyouhenna Heartful A Wind Attacker
128 Ol' Saint Trick Santakuroushi Heartful B Restoration Healer
129 Ol' Fortune Fukurojijii Heartful B Thunder Healer
130 Rollen Sainomenyuudou Heartful A Water Healer
131 Dubbles Zoromedaimyoujin Heartful A Water Healer
132 Papa Bolt Raioton Heartful A Thunder Tank
133 Uncle Infinite Zetsuojii Heartful S Thunder Tank
134 Mama Aura Seiokan Heartful A Restoration Healer
135 Auntie Heart Shinobaa Heartful S Restoration Healer
136 Leadoni Michibiki Shady E Ice Ranger
137 Mynimo Ekohiiki Shady D Absorption Ranger
138 Ake Katanori-kozou Shady E Earth Attacker
139 Payn Katanori-oyakata Shady C Earth Attacker
140 Agon Gikkuri Otoko Shady B Earth Attacker
141 Negatibuzz Negativoon Shady E Absorption Ranger
142 Moskevil Janegabuun Shady C Absorption Ranger
143 Scritchy Kayukayu Shady A Thunder Ranger
144 Dimmy Jimii Shady E Wind Ranger
145 Blandon Kageroo Shady B Wind Ranger
146 Nul Kaimu Shady A Wind Ranger
147 Hidabat Hikikoumori Shady D Wind Ranger
148 Abodabat Tojikomori Shady A Wind Ranger
149 Belfree Yadokoumori Shady A Wind Tank
150 Suspicioni Gishinanki Shady D Water Attacker
151 Tantroni Gaki Shady D Fire Attacker
152 Contrarioni Amanojaku Shady B Thunder Tank
153 Tengloom Nekurama Tengu Shady C Wind Ranger
154 Nird Yomi Tengu Shady B Wind Ranger
155 Negasus Magasasu Shady A Wind Attacker
156 Neighfarious Uma Shady A Absorption Tank
157 Timidevil Debibiru Shady A Fire Attacker
158 Beelzebold Debibiran Shady S Fire Attacker
159 Count Cavity Mushiba Hakushaku Shady S Fire Attacker
160 Greesel Dokechingu Shady S Fire Ranger
161 Awevil Yamimaru Shady S Water Ranger
162 Coughkoff Igaigaguri Eerie E Water Ranger
163 Hurchin Chikuchikuuni Eerie D Ice Ranger
164 Peckpocket Yokodori Eerie E Absorption Ranger
165 Rockabelly Harao-dori Eerie D Absorption Ranger
166 Buhu Tohohogisu Eerie E Wind Attacker
167 Flumpy Bukakkou Eerie C Wind Attacker
168 Skreek Shinigamidori Eerie A Wind Attacker
169 Manjimutt Jinmenken Eerie E Fire Ranger
170 Multimutt Kaoberosu Eerie B Fire Ranger
171 Sir Berus Sanzu-no-Inu Eerie A Earth Attacker
172 Droplette Jimerinbou Eerie E Water Attacker
173 Drizzle Amefurashi Eerie B Water Attacker
174 Slush Korinbo Eerie E Ice Tank
175 Alhail Bakearare Eerie B Ice Tank
176 Gush Tararin Eerie D Fire Ranger
177 Chatalie Kuchidake-onna Eerie D Thunder Healer
178 Nagatha Otsubone-sama Eerie C Absorption Healer
179 Dismarelda Donyoriinu Eerie D Earth Tank
180 Cheeksqueek Onarazumono Eerie C Ice Ranger
181 Cuttincheez Hekokishin Eerie A Ice Ranger
182 Compunzer Osuberi-sama Eerie A Absorption
183 Lamedian Oshisshou Eerie A Absorption
184 Grumples Shiwaku-chan Eerie B Absorption Ranger
185 Everfore Oiran Eerie S Absorption Ranger
186 Eterna Fujimi Gozen Eerie S Absorption Attacker
187 Insomni Fuumin Eerie S Ice Ranger
188 Sandi Onemu-no-sei Eerie S Absorption Ranger
189 Noko Tsuchinoko Slippery E Earth Healer
190 Bloominoko Fukuryuu Slippery A Earth Healer
191 Pandanoko Tsuchinokopanda Slippery A Ice Healer
192 Heheheel Warautsubo Slippery D Restoration Healer
193 Croonger Utaunagi Slippery C Absorption Healer
194 Urnaconda Daija-no-Tsubo Slippery C Restoration Healer
195 Fishpicable Kiraigyo Slippery D Thunder Ranger
196 Rageon Zouo Slippery B Thunder Ranger
197 Tunatic Gyakujouo Slippery A Fire Ranger
198 Draggie Ryu-kun Slippery D Earth Attacker
199 Dragon Lord Ryujin Slippery S Earth Attacker
200 Azure Dragon Seiryu Slippery S Water Attacker
201 Daiz Boobou Slippery C Absorption Attacker
202 Confuze Shidoromodoro Slippery B Absorption Attacker
203 Chummer Michikusame Slippery C Water Tank
204 Shrook Tooshirozame Slippery B Water Tank
205 Spenp Mudazukai Slippery C Wind Tank
206 Almi Harawasheru Slippery B Water Tank
207 Babblong Nagabana Slippery C Restoration Ranger
208 Bananose Nagabanana Slippery A Water Ranger
209 Copperled Shikirunja Slippery B Fire Ranger
210 Cynake Sunesuneeku Slippery B Water Ranger
211 Slitheref Mamushi Gyoji Slippery A Thunder Ranger
212 Venoct Orochi Slippery S Thunder Attacker
213 Shadow Venoct Kage Orochi Slippery S Restoration Healer
214 Shogunyan Bushinyan Brave S Wind Attacker
215 Komashura Shurakoma Mysterious S Fire Attacker
216 Dandoodle Ikemenken Eerie S Restoration Healer
217 Elder Bloom Hanasakajii Heartful S Restoration Healer
218 Gilgaros Yamabuki Oni Tough S Thunder Tank
219 Sapphinyan Charming A Water Attacker
220 Emenyan Charming A Restoration Healer
221 Rubinyan Charming A Fire Attacker
222 Topanyan Charming A Thunder Tank
223 Dianyan Charming A Ice Attacker
224 Slimamander Boss A Earth Attacker
225 Sproink Boss B Fire
226 SV Snaggerjag Boss Water Attacker
227 Massiface Boss Fire
228 Phantasmurai Boss Absorption
229 Tarantutor Boss Wind
230 Dr. Maddiman Boss Wind
231 McKraken Boss Absorption
232 McKraken (2nd Form) Boss Ice
233 Duwheel Boss Absorption
233 Hoggles Boss Absorption
234 Chirpster Boss Ice
235 Eyedra Boss Fire
237 Styx Mk. VI Boss Earth
238 Clipso Boss Thunder
239 Dr. Nogut Boss Earth
240 Spooklunk Boss Absorption
241 Squisker Boss Wind
242 Wobblewok Boss Earth Tank
243 Gargaros Aka Oni Boss Absorption Attacker
244 Ogralus Ao Oni Boss Restoration Attacker
245 Orcanos Boss Absorption Tank
Urayameshi E Ice Tank
Tetsuya E Thunder Ranger
Suiko A Water Attacker
Suikanyan A Wind Tank
Mukamukade D Fire Attacker
Mikannyan B Thunder Healer
Komajirou S S Thunder Attacker
Melonnyan Meronnyan A Ice Healer
Kiwinyan Kiuinyan B Earth Tank
Jigajisan Jigajii-san C Thunder Ranger
Karipackun Karipakkun D Absorption Ranger
Onigirizamurai D Fire Attacker
Okomusha E Fire Attacker
Ogralus Ao Oni S Water Attacker
Komasan S S Fire Attacker
Jibanyan S S Fire Attacker
Gargaros Aka Oni S Fire Attacker

Youkai come as:

  • all japanese yo-kai watch names (2)